Coronavirus in Nigeria : Statistics update on Cases, Deaths & Recoveries

Total Cases
22,020
+0 new cases
Total Recoveries
7,613
+0 new recoveries
Total Deaths
542
+0 new deaths
Active Cases
13,865
Increasing

Covid19 Incidents in Nigeria

A line graph tracking the incidents of Coronavirus in Nigeria. The graph shows a live update of Covid-19 cases, recoveries and death toll in Nigeria.

New Covid19 Cases in Nigeria

A bar chart that tracks Coronavirus cases in Nigeria. The chart tracks day-to-day total number of Covid-19 new cases in Nigeria.

Covid19 Recoveries in Nigeria

A bar chart tracking Coronavirus disease patient recoveries in Nigeria. The chart tracks day-to-day total number of Covid-19 recoveries in Nigeria.

Covid19 Death Toll in Nigeria

A bar chart tracking Coronavirus deaths in Nigeria. The chart tracks day-to-day total number of Covid-19 death toll in Nigeria.

Covid19 by States in Nigeria

State Total Cases Deaths Recoveries Active Cases
Lagos932312614587739
Abuja1622304971095
Kano119151774366
Oyo11559292854
Rivers93035454441
Edo81732253532
Ogun72117451253
Kaduna63510308317
Delta60922159428
Bauchi48812368108
Gombe48216302164
Borno4773137670
Katsina43422239173
Jigawa3176191120
Plateau2938148137
Abia2803173104
Ebonyi264122241
Imo247321223
Kwara217612883
Nasarawa193811273
Bayelsa1841241131
Enugu174531138
Ondo156176772
Sokoto140141188
Akwa Ibom8324338
Niger7933739
Osun7954727
Zamfara765710
Anambra709574
Kebbi6764021
Adamawa5853716
Yobe568453
Benue4711531
Ekiti352285
Taraba180108
Kogi3003
Cross River0000

Covid19 Map in Nigeria

A map of Nigeria showing Coronavirus total number of cases in Nigeria. The map shows the prevalence of the Covid-19 pandemic in states in Nigeria.